SMU Huskies

UPEI at Saint Mary's
at Halifax
12/1/2018 at 07:00 PM

UPEI
4
Saint Mary's
3
Scoring 1 2 3 Final
UPEI (10-6-1, 10-6-1) 2 2 0 4
Saint Mary's (11-7-1, 11-7-1) 1 1 1 3
Periods: 1st  |  2nd  |  3rd
-- 1st --
[00:00] Matthew Mancina at goalie for UPEI.
[00:00] Eric Brassard at goalie for SMU.
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Stephen Johnson won by SMU [00:00].
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Stephen Johnson won by SMU [00:07].
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Calder Brooks won by UPEI [00:49].
[01:09] Shot by UPEI Austin Levi MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
[01:17] Shot by SMU Bradley Latour MISSED, save Matthew Mancina.
[01:27] Shot by SMU Dylan DiPerna MISSED, save Matthew Mancina.
Faceoff Sam Aulie vs Hunter Garlent won by SMU [01:27].
Faceoff Chad Labelle vs Connor McGlynn won by UPEI [02:18].
[02:28] Shot by UPEI Chad Labelle MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
[02:43] Shot by UPEI Nathan Yetman MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
[02:49] Shot by UPEI Chad Labelle MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Stephen Johnson won by UPEI [02:49].
[02:53] Shot by UPEI Beau McCue MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
[03:29] Shot by SMU Dawson Theede MISSED, save Matthew Mancina.
[03:31] GOAL by UPEI Austin Levi (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Cody Payne and Beau McCue, On ice for UPEI: Austin Levi; Cody Payne; Beau McCue; Filip Rydstrom; Tanner McCabe, On ice for SMU: Alexandar Peters; Stephen Johnson; Dawson Theede; Bronson Beaton; Nick Welsh.
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Calder Brooks won by SMU [03:37].
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Calder Brooks won by UPEI [03:50].
Faceoff Sam Aulie vs Connor McGlynn won by UPEI [05:33].
[06:06] Shot by SMU Noah Zilbert MISSED, save Matthew Mancina.
Faceoff Chad Labelle vs Hunter Garlent won by UPEI [06:06].
[06:48] Penalty on Chad Labelle UPEI 2 minutes for INTERFERENCE, (power play opp).
[06:48] Start power play for SMU.
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Dawson Theede won by SMU [06:48].
[07:19] Shot by SMU Dawson Theede MISSED, save Matthew Mancina.
[07:41] Shot by SMU Jake Coughler MISSED, save Matthew Mancina.
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Calder Brooks won by SMU [07:41].
[07:43] GOAL by SMU Alexandar Peters (POWER-PLAY), Assist by Calder Brooks, On ice for SMU: Alexandar Peters; Dylan DiPerna; Bronson Beaton; Calder Brooks; Logan DeNoble, On ice for UPEI: Austin Levi; Filip Rydstrom; Beni Berisha; Tanner McCabe.
[07:43] Chad Labelle (UPEI) penalty complete.
[07:43] End power play for SMU.
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Connor McGlynn won by SMU [07:43].
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Stephen Johnson won by UPEI [07:47].
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Hunter Garlent won by UPEI [08:38].
[08:44] Shot by SMU Mark Trickett MISSED, save Matthew Mancina.
[08:44] Shot by SMU Hunter Garlent MISSED, save Matthew Mancina.
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Hunter Garlent won by SMU [08:44].
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Hunter Garlent won by UPEI [08:52].
[09:12] Shot by UPEI Riley Whittingham MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
Faceoff Kameron Kielly vs Stephen Johnson won by UPEI [09:12].
Faceoff Kameron Kielly vs Stephen Johnson won by SMU [09:31].
[09:50] Shot by UPEI Kameron Kielly MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
[10:29] Penalty on Bradley Latour SMU 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp).
[10:29] Start power play for UPEI.
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Calder Brooks won by UPEI [10:29].
[10:34] Shot by UPEI Kameron Kielly MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Stephen Johnson won by UPEI [10:56].
[12:29] Bradley Latour (SMU) penalty complete.
[12:29] End power play for UPEI.
[12:50] GOAL by UPEI Troy Lajeunesse, Assist by Chad Labelle and Austin Levi, On ice for UPEI: Austin Levi; Beau McCue; Chad Labelle; Troy Lajeunesse; Doug Blaisdell, On ice for SMU: Mark Trickett; Dylan DiPerna; Calder Brooks; Logan DeNoble; Austyn Hardie.
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Connor McGlynn won by SMU [12:50].
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Connor McGlynn won by UPEI [12:58].
[13:29] Shot by UPEI Riley Whittingham MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Stephen Johnson won by UPEI [13:29].
[13:43] Penalty on Beau McCue UPEI 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
[13:43] Start power play for SMU.
Faceoff Chad Labelle vs Dawson Theede won by UPEI [13:49].
[13:57] Penalty on Nick Welsh SMU 2 minutes for HOLDING THE STICK, (power play opp).
[13:57] End power play for SMU.
Faceoff Sam Aulie vs Hunter Garlent won by SMU [13:57].
[14:51] Shot by UPEI Kameron Kielly MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
[15:43] Beau McCue (UPEI) penalty complete.
[15:43] Start power play for UPEI.
[15:57] Nick Welsh (SMU) penalty complete.
[15:57] End power play for UPEI.
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Calder Brooks won by UPEI [16:22].
[18:09] Shot by SMU Nick Welsh MISSED, save Matthew Mancina.
Faceoff Sam Aulie vs Dawson Theede won by UPEI [18:09].
Faceoff Chad Labelle vs Calder Brooks won by SMU [19:41].
[19:53] Shot by SMU Dylan DiPerna MISSED, save Matthew Mancina.
End of period [20:00].
back to top
-- 2nd --
Start of 2nd period [00:00].
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Hunter Garlent won by SMU [00:00].
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Hunter Garlent won by UPEI [00:06].
[01:34] Shot by SMU Dawson Theede MISSED, save Matthew Mancina.
Faceoff Sam Aulie vs Stephen Johnson won by SMU [01:34].
[01:39] Shot by SMU Dylan DiPerna MISSED, save Matthew Mancina.
Faceoff Kameron Kielly vs Calder Brooks won by UPEI [01:39].
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Hunter Garlent won by UPEI [03:23].
[03:25] Shot by SMU Connor McGlynn MISSED, save Matthew Mancina.
[03:59] Shot by SMU Hunter Garlent MISSED, save Matthew Mancina.
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Stephen Johnson won by SMU [04:41].
Faceoff Sam Aulie vs Stephen Johnson won by UPEI [05:07].
[05:17] Shot by UPEI Sam Aulie MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
[06:28] Shot by SMU Dylan DiPerna MISSED, save Matthew Mancina.
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Calder Brooks won by SMU [06:48].
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Hunter Garlent won by SMU [07:17].
[07:27] Penalty on Alexandar Peters SMU 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp).
[07:27] Start power play for UPEI.
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Dawson Theede won by UPEI [07:27].
[07:56] GOAL by UPEI Cody Payne (POWER-PLAY), Assist by Filip Rydstrom and Kameron Kielly, On ice for UPEI: Cody Payne; Kameron Kielly; Sam Aulie; Filip Rydstrom; Owen Headrick, On ice for SMU: Stephen Johnson; Dawson Theede; Jacob Friend; Austyn Hardie.
[07:56] Alexandar Peters (SMU) penalty complete.
[07:56] End power play for UPEI.
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Calder Brooks won by UPEI [07:56].
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Hunter Garlent won by SMU [08:22].
[08:26] Shot by SMU Nick Welsh MISSED, save Matthew Mancina.
Faceoff Chad Labelle vs Stephen Johnson won by SMU [08:58].
[10:30] Shot by UPEI Olivier Arseneau MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
[10:30] Penalty on Troy Lajeunesse UPEI 2 minutes for ROUGHING, (power play opp).
[10:30] Start power play for SMU.
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Dawson Theede won by SMU [10:30].
[11:51] Shot by UPEI Filip Rydstrom MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
[12:30] Troy Lajeunesse (UPEI) penalty complete.
[12:30] End power play for SMU.
[12:38] Shot by SMU Calder Brooks MISSED, save Matthew Mancina.
[12:45] Shot by SMU Dylan DiPerna MISSED, save Matthew Mancina.
Faceoff Sam Aulie vs Connor McGlynn won by UPEI [12:50].
Faceoff Sam Aulie vs Connor McGlynn won by UPEI [12:52].
[13:00] Shot by SMU Stephen Johnson MISSED, save Matthew Mancina.
[13:00] Simon Hofley at goalie for UPEI.
Faceoff Kameron Kielly vs Connor McGlynn won by SMU [13:00].
[13:13] GOAL by SMU Stephen Johnson, Assist by Connor McGlynn and Austyn Hardie, On ice for SMU: Stephen Johnson; Nick Welsh; Connor McGlynn; Austyn Hardie, On ice for UPEI: Austin Levi; Kameron Kielly; Sam Aulie; Tanner McCabe; Troy Lajeunesse.
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Hunter Garlent won by UPEI [13:13].
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Stephen Johnson won by SMU [13:47].
[14:16] Penalty on Jacob Friend SMU 2 minutes for CONTACT TO THE HEAD, (power play opp).
[14:16] Start power play for UPEI.
[14:16] 10-minute Misconduct Penalty on Jacob Friend SMU 10 minutes for 10-MINUTE MISCONDUCT.
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Calder Brooks won by SMU [14:16].
[15:02] Shot by UPEI Kameron Kielly MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
[15:26] Penalty on Nick Welsh SMU 2 minutes for DELAY OF GAME, (power play opp).
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Calder Brooks won by SMU [15:26].
[15:55] Shot by UPEI Owen Headrick MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Jake Coughler won by UPEI [15:55].
[16:04] GOAL by UPEI Sam Aulie (POWER-PLAY), Assist by Filip Rydstrom and Cody Payne, On ice for UPEI: Cody Payne; Kameron Kielly; Sam Aulie; Filip Rydstrom; Owen Headrick, On ice for SMU: Alexandar Peters; Jake Coughler; Austyn Hardie.
[16:04] Jacob Friend (SMU) penalty complete.
[16:04] End power play for UPEI.
[16:04] Start power play for UPEI.
Faceoff Chad Labelle vs Calder Brooks won by UPEI [16:04].
[16:07] Shot by SMU Calder Brooks MISSED, save Simon Hofley.
[16:12] Shot by SMU Bradley Latour MISSED, save Simon Hofley.
[16:25] Shot by UPEI Kameron Kielly MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
[16:56] Penalty on Aaron Berisha SMU 2 minutes for BOARDING, (power play opp).
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Stephen Johnson won by SMU [16:56].
[17:26] Nick Welsh (SMU) penalty complete.
[17:26] End power play for UPEI.
[17:26] Start power play for UPEI.
[17:35] Shot by UPEI Kameron Kielly MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
[17:38] Shot by UPEI Sam Aulie MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
Faceoff Chad Labelle vs Jake Coughler won by SMU [18:08].
[18:56] Aaron Berisha (SMU) penalty complete.
[18:56] End power play for UPEI.
[19:25] Penalty on Beau McCue UPEI 2 minutes for HOLDING, (power play opp).
[19:25] Start power play for SMU.
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Dawson Theede won by UPEI [19:25].
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Aaron Berisha won by SMU [19:31].
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Hunter Garlent won by UPEI [19:34].
[19:50] Shot by UPEI Andrew Picco MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Hunter Garlent won by SMU [19:50].
End of period [20:00].
back to top
-- 3rd --
Start of 3rd period [00:00].
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Dawson Theede won by SMU [00:00].
[00:27] Shot by SMU Aaron Berisha MISSED, save Simon Hofley.
Faceoff Chad Labelle vs Dawson Theede won by SMU [00:27].
[00:35] GOAL by SMU Dawson Theede (POWER-PLAY), Assist by Jake Coughler and Hunter Garlent, On ice for SMU: Dawson Theede; Hunter Garlent; Nick Welsh; Connor McGlynn; Jake Coughler, On ice for UPEI: Austin Levi; Chad Labelle; Filip Rydstrom; Tanner McCabe.
[00:35] Beau McCue (UPEI) penalty complete.
[00:35] End power play for SMU.
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Logan DeNoble won by SMU [00:35].
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Hunter Garlent won by UPEI [01:52].
[02:19] Shot by UPEI Andrew Picco MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
[03:04] Shot by UPEI Olivier Arseneau MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
[03:54] Penalty on Connor McGlynn SMU 2 minutes for INTERFERENCE, (power play opp).
[03:54] Start power play for UPEI.
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Jake Coughler won by UPEI [03:54].
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Stephen Johnson won by UPEI [04:29].
[05:05] Shot by SMU Stephen Johnson MISSED, save Simon Hofley.
[05:50] Shot by UPEI Doug Blaisdell MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Dawson Theede won by SMU [05:50].
[05:54] Connor McGlynn (SMU) penalty complete.
[05:54] End power play for UPEI.
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Stephen Johnson won by SMU [06:51].
Faceoff Riley Whittingham vs Stephen Johnson won by SMU [06:58].
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Stephen Johnson won by UPEI [07:01].
[08:52] Shot by SMU Dylan DiPerna MISSED, save Simon Hofley.
[10:27] Penalty on Dawson Theede SMU 2 minutes for HIGH STICKING, (power play opp).
[10:27] Start power play for UPEI.
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Stephen Johnson won by UPEI [10:27].
Faceoff Kameron Kielly vs Stephen Johnson won by SMU [10:34].
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Calder Brooks won by UPEI [11:00].
[12:06] Shot by UPEI Doug Blaisdell MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
[12:27] Dawson Theede (SMU) penalty complete.
[12:27] End power play for UPEI.
[12:37] Penalty on Chad Labelle UPEI 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
[12:37] Start power play for SMU.
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Hunter Garlent won by SMU [12:37].
[14:37] Chad Labelle (UPEI) penalty complete.
[14:37] End power play for SMU.
[14:53] Shot by UPEI Beau McCue MISSED, save Eric Brassard.
Faceoff Filip Rydstrom vs Hunter Garlent won by UPEI [15:49].
Faceoff Sam Aulie vs Stephen Johnson won by SMU [17:09].
Faceoff Cody Payne vs Hunter Garlent won by SMU [17:47].
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Hunter Garlent won by SMU [17:50].
[18:27] EMPTY NET at goalie for SMU.
[18:36] Shot by SMU Dylan DiPerna MISSED, save Simon Hofley.
Faceoff Kameron Kielly vs Dawson Theede won by SMU [19:24].
Faceoff Brent Andrews vs Hunter Garlent won by UPEI [19:56].
End of period [20:00].
back to top